Race Results: Silver Lake Cross Country
Greater Bellingham Running Club
GBRC HomeEvent CalendarResults MembershipContacts

Race Results: Silver Lake Cross Country

home > previous page

- 10/2/10

 Silver Lake Cross Country Open
October 2, 2010
Final Results

OverallGender Age Group
 Place  Place   Place   Comp #      Comp Name     Gender   Age Group    Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1      1       1       15   Peter Oviatt          M       40-49    16:34.64
   2      2       1       55   Nathan Zahn           M       20-29    16:56.81
   3      3       1       21   Nick Howe             M   19 and under 17:08.57
   4      4       2       2    Sean Messier          M       40-49    17:10.95
   5      5       2       22   R.B. Wick             M       20-29    17:17.79
   6      6       3       1    Kevin Olson           M       40-49    17:47.53
   7      7       4       25   Kendall Townsend      M       40-49    17:59.43
   8      8       1       28   Rusty Dodge           M       30-39    18:06.91
   9      9       2       7    Steven Mullen         M       30-39    18:24.35
  10     10       5       23   Paul Frazey           M       40-49    18:26.04
  11     11       6       10   Brad Templeton        M       40-49    19:00.45
  12     12       2       60   Timmy Moser           M   19 and under 19:12.28
  13      1       1       12   Darcie Montgomery     F       40-49    19:18.02
  14     13       7       9    Ken Koenig            M       40-49    19:18.69
  15     14       1       41   Steve Stanage         M       50-59    19:19.75
  16     15       2       3    Tony Cava             M       50-59    19:38.15
  17     16       3       32   Brent Detta           M       30-39    19:44.96
  18     17       3       42   Luke Stanage          M       20-29    19:45.29
  19     18       4       14   Dustin Pittis         M       20-29    19:58.08
  20     19       8       16   Nels Postma           M       40-49    20:05.87
  21     20       4       30   Christian Blankensh   M       30-39    20:41.09
  22     21       9       45   Monte Brooks          M       40-49    20:50.62
  23     22      10       17   Chris Hanson          M       40-49    20:53.22
  24     23       5       56   Kevin Richins         M       30-39    20:53.47
  25     24      11       34   Hans Wolfesberg       M       40-49    20:58.67
  26      2       1       20   Molly Rider           F   19 and under 21:00.45
  27     25       5       31   Quinn Lesage          M       20-29    21:01.86
  28     26       6       24   Ty Schepler           M       20-29    21:19.15
  29     27       3       59   Kristopher Swanson    M   19 and under 21:30.42
  30     28       6       63   Dominic Batistella    M       30-39    21:55.22
  31      3       1       4    Theresa Westfall      F       50-59    21:58.74
  32     29       4       62   Dominic Weyrich       M   19 and under 22:09.65
  33     30       5       44   Joshua Lingbloom      M   19 and under 22:11.37
  34     31       3       43   Torry Lingbloom       M       50-59    22:27.01
  35      4       2       11   Tammy Templeton       F       40-49    22:34.89
  36     32       7       38   Bjorn Weber           M       30-39    22:46.92
  37      5       1       29   Lindsay Dodge         F       30-39    22:49.75
  38     33       6       35   Per Wolfesberg        M   19 and under 23:05.21
  39      6       2       58   Becky Goodell         F       50-59    23:11.89
  40     34       7       40   Matt Miller           M       20-29    23:14.03
  41     35       4       6    Edmund Sullivan       M       50-59    23:44.53
  42      7       3       54   Sherry Van Den Bos    F       50-59    23:45.34
  43     36       1       48   Gale Pfueller         M       60-69    23:54.87
  44     37       8       49   Zach Melrose          M       30-39    24:12.13
  45     38       9       18   Wade Gardner          M       30-39    24:31.74
  46      8       3       33   Colleen Wolfesberg    F       40-49    24:58.02
  47     39      10       64   Eli Chase             M       30-39    25:14.37
  48     40      11       53   Johnathon Kennedy     M       30-39    25:25.96
  49     41       7       36   Luke Wolfesberg       M   19 and under 25:34.27
  50     42       8       47   Luke Greer            M       20-29    25:37.59
  51     43       9       46   Matt Brooks           M       20-29    25:38.39
  52      9       4       19   Wendy Wixson          F       40-49    26:06.90
  53     44       8       52   Trevor Seaholm        M   19 and under 26:14.92
  54     45      12       51   Mike Seaholm          M       40-49    26:15.66
  55     46       9       37   Rafe Wolfesberg       M   19 and under 26:17.20
  56     47       5       8    Wayne Gardner         M       50-59    27:29.01
  57     48      10       50   Breet Hawkins         M   19 and under 28:47.89
  58     49       2       39   Dan New               M       60-69    28:55.42
  59     50       1       13   Paul Fredricks        M       70-79    31:41.85
  60     51      13       57   Pete Espinoza         M       40-49    34:46.17
  61     52       6       61   John Biagio           M       50-59    34:46.51
                          5    Emerson Sullivan      F   19 and under    DNF
                          26   Remy Talbott          F   19 and under    DNF
                          27   Stowe Talbott         M       40-49       DNF 
up arrow Top

Contact us | ©2001-2014 Greater Bellingham Running Club | GBRC Home | Privacy